JETOUR FREEDOM 7 PLUS

THE JETOUR LINE-UP / Petrol

FREEDOM 7 PLUS

Explore current China-market models and trims. Compare specifications, then request a sourcing quote for your destination and quantity.

SCROLL TO EXPLOREJETOUR FREEDOM 7 PLUSPetrol / SUV

THE DIGITAL SHOWROOM

Every angle. Closer.

JETOUR FREEDOM 7 PLUS Exterior 360° 1

Reference vehicle shown. Colours, equipment and details may differ by trim.

Specifications

The details that shape your order.

China-market reference prices are not export quotations. Procurement, shipping, duties and destination requirements are assessed for your order.

Compare trimsSelect up to 3 trims

To compare another trim, untick one of the three selected trims first. On small screens, swipe the table sideways.

Ask us to separate the vehicle, sourcing/export preparation and freight costs, and identify any destination charges excluded from the quote.

Request these selected trims ↗

● Standard○ Optional— Not equipped

JETOUR FREEDOM 7 PLUS2.0TD-8AT · 2.0TD XWD TraverseRequest a quote ↗2.0TD-8AT · 2.0TD XWD ConquerRequest a quote ↗
China MSRP · CNY144,900159,900
Basic specifications
Length(mm)47964796
Width(mm)19671967
Height(mm)18401840
Wheelbase (mm)28102810
Front track width (mm)16901690
Rear track width (mm)17001700
Approach angle (°)2828
Departure angle (°)2828
Maximum wading depth (mm)700700
Number of doors55
Number of seats5 seat5 seat
Fuel tank volume (L)7070
Maximum speed (km/h)200200
Curb weight (kg)18341834
Maximum laden mass (kg)22492249
Engine
Engine modelSQRF4J20SQRF4J20
Displacement (mL)19981998
Engine induction typeTurbocharged and intercooledTurbocharged and intercooled
Engine maximum power (kW)187187
Engine speed at maximum power (rpm)55005500
Engine maximum torque (N·m)390390
Engine speed at maximum torque (rpm)1750-40001750-4000
Fuel typePetrolPetrol
Fuel octane rating92 petrol or higher92 petrol or higher
Fuel injection systemGasoline direct injectionGasoline direct injection
Cylinder head materialcast aluminumcast aluminum
Cylinder block materialcast aluminumcast aluminum
Emissions standardChina ⅥChina Ⅵ
Transmission
Number of gears88
Gearbox typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Chassis and steering
Drive layoutFront-engine, all-wheel driveFront-engine, all-wheel drive
All-wheel-drive systemXWD fully automatic intelligent all-wheel driveXWD fully automatic intelligent all-wheel drive
“Energy Lock” centre-lock functionStandardStandard
Suspension type (front/rear)Front MacPherson independent suspension/rear multi-link independent suspensionFront MacPherson independent suspension/rear multi-link independent suspension
Power-steering assistance typeElectric power steeringElectric power steering
body structureUnibodyUnibody
Wheels and brakes
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
rear brake typedisc typedisc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Tire specifications235/60 R19235/60 R19
19-inch “Liwanshan” wheel designStandardStandard
Spare tire specifications● Non-full-size spare tire● Non-full-size spare tire
Exterior features
LED four-leaf clover headlightsStandardStandard
automatic headlightStandardStandard
Headlight levellingStandardStandard
Headlight switch-off delayStandardStandard
Customisable multicolour ambient lightingStandardStandard
64 inch panoramic sunroofStandardStandard
Electric tailgateStandardStandard
roof rackStandardStandard
Fixed side stepsStandardStandard
Electrically heated exterior rearview mirrorsStandardStandard
Electrically adjustable exterior rearview mirrorsStandardStandard
Electric folding exterior rearview mirrorsStandardStandard
Automatic exterior-mirror folding when lockedStandardStandard
Rain-sensing wipersStandardStandard
Bonnet gas strutsStandardStandard
Laminated acoustic windscreenNot equippedStandard
Front-door laminated acoustic glassNot equippedStandard
Interior features
Rugged multifunction leather steering wheelStandardStandard
Manual four-way steering-wheel adjustmentStandardStandard
Steering wheel vibration reminderNot equippedStandard
Steering wheel heatingStandardStandard
electronic shiftingStandardStandard
Crystal-style gear selectorStandardStandard
Leather seatsStandardStandard
6-way power-adjustable driver seatStandardStandard
4-way power-adjustable driver lumbar supportNot equippedStandard
4-way manually adjustable front passenger seatStandardNot equipped
4-way power-adjustable front passenger seatNot equippedStandard
Passenger electric leg restNot equippedStandard
Ventilated front seatsNot equippedStandard
Heated front seatsNot equippedStandard
front seat memoryNot equippedStandard
Front-seat easy-entry functionNot equippedStandard
Second-row seat backrests are adjustable in two anglesStandardStandard
Split-folding second-row seatsStandardStandard
Heated/cooled centre armrest compartmentStandardStandard
Rear cup holderStandardStandard
Driver assistance and controls
360° HD surround-view cameraStandardStandard
180° underbody camera viewStandardStandard
Rear parking radarStandardStandard
front parking radarNot equippedStandard
Automatic brake holdStandardStandard
Electronic stability control (ESP)StandardStandard
Electronic anti-lock braking system (ABS)StandardStandard
Electronic brake-force distribution (EBD)StandardStandard
Traction Control System (TCS)StandardStandard
Intelligent Brake Assist (EBA)StandardStandard
Guardian-level anti-rollover system (RMI)StandardStandard
Hill start assist (HHC)StandardStandard
Hill Descent Assist (HDC)StandardStandard
Dynamic Emergency Braking (CDP)StandardStandard
Emergency-braking hazard-light warning (HAZ)StandardStandard
driving mode● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow ● Rock ● Mud ● Sand ● X intelligent mode● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow ● Rock ● Mud ● Sand ● X intelligent mode
Off-road crawl mode (CCO)StandardStandard
Off-road cooling modeStandardStandard
Off-road information displayStandardStandard
Wading sensor systemStandardStandard
rear differential lockNot equipped○ Rear axle intelligent limited slip differential lock
Driver assistance
Driving assistance systemLevel L2 driver assistanceFalcon 500 Driving Assistance
cruise system● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic high/low-beam headlights (IHC)StandardStandard
Lane Departure Warning (LDW)StandardStandard
Lane Keeping Assist (LKA)StandardStandard
Automatic emergency braking (AEB)StandardStandard
Forward Collision Warning (FCW)StandardStandard
Rear Collision Warning (RCW)Not equippedStandard
Intelligent Blind Spot Monitoring (BSD)Not equippedStandard
Lane change assist (LCA)Not equippedStandard
Door opening warning system (DOW)Not equippedStandard
Low speed emergency braking (MEB)Not equippedStandard
Emergency Lane Keeping (ELK)Not equippedStandard
Lane centring assistance (LCC)Not equippedStandard
Turn-signal-activated lane change assist (ILCA)Not equippedStandard
Intelligent speed limiter (ISLC)Not equippedStandard
Front cross-traffic alert (FCTA)Not equippedStandard
Front cross-traffic braking (FCTB)Not equippedStandard
Rear cross-traffic alert (RCTA)Not equippedStandard
Rear cross-traffic braking (RCTB)Not equippedStandard
Intelligent speed-limit assistance (ISA)Not equippedStandard
Traffic light identification (TLI)Not equippedStandard
Traffic Sign Recognition (TSR)StandardStandard
Adjacent-vehicle evasive assistance (ELKA)Not equippedStandard
Surroundings visualisation (SR)Not equippedStandard
Highway navigation-assisted driving (H-NOA)Not equippedStandard
Automated Parking (APA)Not equippedStandard
Remote Parking (RPA)Not equippedStandard
Infotainment
10.25-inch LCD instrument clusterStandardStandard
15.6-inch central LCD displayStandardStandard
Wireless smartphone screen mirroring (CarPlay, ICCOA Carlink, HUAWEI HiCar)StandardStandard
Infotainment processor●8155●8255
Infotainment network connectivity●4G●5G
SOS roadside assistance callStandardStandard
Bluetooth functionStandardStandard
HIFI audio system● 8 speakers● Boya Audio, 12 speakers
Driver headrest speakersNot equipped● 2
Intelligent voice controlStandardStandard
Four-zone voice recognitionStandardStandard
Continuous voice-command recognitionStandardStandard
In-car WiFi hotspot, two-way connectivityStandardStandard
APP remote car controlStandardStandard
FOTA smart upgradeStandardStandard
50 W mobile phone wireless fast chargingStandardStandard
USB/Type-C ports● front row 1 pcs USB + 1 pcs Type-C ● Rear 1 USB + 1 Type-C● front row 1 pcs USB + 1 pcs Type-C ● Rear 1 USB + 1 Type-C
Luggage-compartment 12V power outletStandardStandard
Safety and comfort
Intelligent tire pressure monitoring functionStandardStandard
Front seat-belt reminderStandardStandard
Driver/front passenger airbags●/●●/●
Front side airbagStandardStandard
Front/rear head airbags (curtain airbags)●/●●/●
Child-seat anchor points (ISOFIX)StandardStandard
Speed-sensitive automatic door lockingStandardStandard
Collision sensing automatic unlockingStandardStandard
Engine immobiliserStandardStandard
Smart remote keyStandardStandard
mobile phone bluetooth keyStandardStandard
Keyless entry functionStandardStandard
Keyless start functionStandardStandard
One-touch operation for all power windows with anti-pinchStandardStandard
Driver/front passenger vanity mirrorsStandard● (with lighting)
Smart air conditionerStandardStandard
Temperature zone controlStandardStandard
Rear air ventsStandardStandard
CN95 grade air conditioning filter elementStandardStandard
Colours
Exterior coloursGilded gold Extreme night black highway gray snow mountain silverGilded gold Extreme night black highway gray snow mountain silver
interior colorBrown/red Black/orangeBrown/red Black/orange

Manufacturer source: JETOUR China · Source checked: 2026-10-31

Vehicles are sourced to your requirements. Availability and estimated lead times are confirmed for each order.

China-market reference specifications. Optional packages, software activation, OTA features, connected services and warranty applicability must be confirmed for the exact vehicle and destination.

CHINA EXPORT

Before you place an order

Practical answers for private buyers, importers and dealers.

Can I enquire about one car for personal use?

Yes. Select personal use and a quantity of 1. Tell us your destination country even if you do not yet know the port or trim. We will review sourcing and destination requirements before proposing an order.

Is the displayed price the amount I will pay?

Prices in the configuration tables are manufacturer reference prices for China in CNY, not export offers. Ask for an itemised quote with the exact trim, currency, agreed delivery basis, freight, insurance if required, and exclusions such as destination duties, taxes and registration.

How do we agree payment and confirm the vehicle?

Before payment, agree the exact model and trim, condition, quantity, price, payment schedule, preparation steps and delivery responsibilities in the written quotation and contract. Request the seller’s company details and confirm beneficiary details through the published company contacts. Payment terms are agreed per order.

Can this China-market vehicle be registered in my country?

The catalogue describes China-market versions. Before ordering, confirm the exact vehicle’s import and registration requirements with your local importer or relevant authority. Ask about steering position, required documents, charging connection for PHEVs, interface languages, connected services and warranty arrangements for your destination.

When will the vehicle be ready, and how is it checked?

Vehicles are sourced against your requirements. Availability, preparation time and shipping milestones must be confirmed for the specific order. Discuss the inspection scope before procurement and request the agreed vehicle photos, VIN and condition information before the relevant payment or shipping milestone. Used vehicles need an agreed condition and history review.

What should I send if I have not chosen a trim?

Start with your country, quantity, personal or business use, preferred seating and budget with currency. Tell us whether you prefer petrol or plug-in hybrid and which features matter most. Use “Not sure which model?” in the form and we can discuss a shortlist.

Request an itemised export quote

MAKE AN INFORMED ORDER

Knowledge for your next move.

Buying guides

LET’S PLAN YOUR NEXT ORDER

Let’s find your next JETOUR.

Planning one vehicle or a dealer order? Tell us your country, preferred model and quantity. We will check sourcing options and the requirements for your destination.

Start with an enquiry. Vehicle availability, final price and order terms are confirmed separately before you commit.

What happens next

Our team will contact you using the details you provide to clarify the vehicle and destination, then discuss sourcing, a quotation and the order process. An enquiry does not reserve a vehicle or confirm an order.

Preparing the form… You can also contact us by email or WhatsApp.

Add budget, timing or preferences (optional)
Privacy policy ↗

Your enquiry is handled by Wenzhou Yutai Import and Export Co., Ltd. through yutaiautos.com.