JETOUR TRAVELER 7 C-DM

THE JETOUR LINE-UP / Plug-in hybrid

TRAVELER 7 C-DM

Explore current China-market models and trims. Compare specifications, then request a sourcing quote for your destination and quantity.

SCROLL TO EXPLOREJETOUR TRAVELER 7 C-DMPlug-in hybrid / SUV

THE DIGITAL SHOWROOM

Every angle. Closer.

JETOUR TRAVELER 7 C-DM Exterior 360° 1

Reference vehicle shown. Colours, equipment and details may differ by trim.

Specifications

The details that shape your order.

China-market reference prices are not export quotations. Procurement, shipping, duties and destination requirements are assessed for your order.

Compare trimsSelect up to 3 trims

To compare another trim, untick one of the three selected trims first. On small screens, swipe the table sideways.

Ask us to separate the vehicle, sourcing/export preparation and freight costs, and identify any destination charges excluded from the quote.

Request these selected trims ↗

● Standard○ Optional— Not equipped

JETOUR TRAVELER 7 C-DM1.5TD-1DHT · 2WD ProRequest a quote ↗1.5TD-1DHT · 2WD MaxRequest a quote ↗1.5TD-1DHT · 2WD Max+Request a quote ↗
China MSRP · CNY152,900162,900172,900
Basic specifications
Length(mm)482748274827
Width(mm)200620062006
Height(mm)187518751875
Wheelbase (mm)280028002800
Front track width (mm)168516851685
Rear track width (mm)170017001700
Front overhang (mm)934934934
Rear overhang (mm)109310931093
Minimum ground clearance without load (mm)205205205
Number of doors (number)555
Number of seats (seats)555
Fuel tank volume (L)707070
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)1.281.281.08
Fuel consumption with depleted battery (L/100km)5.895.895.92
Engine
Engine modelSQRH4J15SQRH4J15SQRH4J15
Displacement (mL)149914991499
Maximum power (kW)115115115
Maximum torque (N·m)220220220
Fuel typePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel octane rating92 petrol92 petrol92 petrol
Fuel injection systemGasoline direct injectionGasoline direct injectionGasoline direct injection
Cylinder head materialcast aluminumcast aluminumcast aluminum
Cylinder block materialcast aluminumcast aluminumcast aluminum
Emissions standardChina VIChina VIChina VI
Electric motors
Motor typePermanent magnet synchronous motorPermanent magnet synchronous motorPermanent magnet synchronous motor
Total motor power (kW)260260260
Total motor torque (N.m)330330330
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Traction battery
Battery chemistryLithium iron phosphate (LFP)Lithium iron phosphate (LFP)Lithium iron phosphate (LFP)
Traction battery capacity (kWh)26.6126.6145.12
WLTC Electric range (km)108108173
CLTC Electric range (km)140140251
Transmission
Number of gears111
Gearbox typeDedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)Dedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)Dedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)
Electrified powertrain
Luggage-compartment 220V power outletStandardStandardStandard
Luggage-compartment 12V power outletStandardStandardStandard
External power output (220V, 6.6kW)StandardStandardStandard
Battery preheatingStandardStandardStandard
Chassis and steering
Drive layoutFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeIndependent MacPherson suspensionIndependent MacPherson suspensionIndependent MacPherson suspension
rear suspension typeIndependent multi-link suspensionIndependent multi-link suspensionIndependent multi-link suspension
Power-steering assistance typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Wheels and brakes
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
rear brake typedisc typedisc typedisc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front/rear tire specifications● 255 / 60 R19 HT tire● 255 / 60 R19 HT tire● 255 / 60 R19 HT tire
Spare tire specifications● Non-full-size spare tire + Spare tire cover● Non-full-size spare tire + Spare tire cover● Non-full-size spare tire + Spare tire cover
Driver assistance
Blind Spot Monitoring (BSD)Not equippedStandardStandard
Lane Departure Warning (LDW)Not equippedStandardStandard
Lane Keeping Assist (LKA)Not equippedStandardStandard
Speed limit sign recognition (SLA)Not equippedStandardStandard
Automatic emergency braking (AEB)Not equippedStandardStandard
Drowsy Driving Monitoring (DMS)Not equippedStandardStandard
Forward Collision Warning System (FCW)Not equippedStandardStandard
Rear Collision Warning (RCW)Not equippedStandardStandard
Door opening warning system (DOW)Not equippedStandardStandard
Rollover prevention system (RMI)StandardStandardStandard
Cornering Brake Control (CBC)StandardStandardStandard
Emergency Lane Keeping (ELK)Not equippedStandardStandard
Automated Parking (APA)Not equippedStandardStandard
Reversing-path assistance (RA)Not equippedStandardStandard
Rear cross-traffic alert (RCTA)Not equippedStandardStandard
Adaptive cruise control (ACC)Not equippedStandardStandard
Traffic Jam Assist (TJA)Not equippedStandardStandard
Highway Cruise Assist (ICA)Not equippedStandardStandard
Active/passive safety
Driver/front passenger airbags●/●●/●●/●
Front/rear side airbagsNot equipped●/-●/-
Front/rear head airbags (curtain airbags)●/●●/●●/●
Tire pressure monitoring function● tire pressure display● tire pressure display● tire pressure display
Seat-belt reminder● front row● front row● front row
Child-seat anchor points (ISO FIX/LATCH)StandardStandardStandard
Anti-lock brakes (ABS)StandardStandardStandard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Brake assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Electronic stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Electronic child safety door lockStandardStandardStandard
Driver assistance and controls
Front/rear parking radar-/●●/●●/●
360° surround-view cameraStandardStandardStandard
180° underbody camera viewStandardStandardStandard
Driving mode switch● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow
Hill start assist (HHC)StandardStandardStandard
Hill Descent Assist (HDC)StandardStandardStandard
Wading sensor systemNot equippedStandardStandard
Exterior and security
64 inch panoramic sunroofNot equippedStandardStandard
Bonnet gas strutsStandardStandardStandard
Wheel material● aluminum alloy● aluminum alloy● aluminum alloy
Soft-close power tailgateStandardStandardStandard
roof rackStandardStandardStandard
Engine immobiliserStandardStandardStandard
Central lockingStandardStandardStandard
Key type● remote control key ● mobile phone Bluetooth key● remote control key ● mobile phone Bluetooth key● remote control key ● mobile phone Bluetooth key
Keyless start systemStandardStandardStandard
Keyless entry functionStandardStandardStandard
APP remote car controlStandardStandardStandard
Remote vehicle locatorStandardStandardStandard
Interior features
Steering wheel material● leather● leather● leather
Four-way steering-wheel adjustmentStandardStandardStandard
multifunctional steering wheelStandardStandardStandard
Steering wheel heatingNot equippedStandardStandard
Electronic steering-column gear selectorStandardStandardStandard
10.25-inch digital instrument clusterStandardStandardStandard
DashcamStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth call noise reductionStandardStandardStandard
50 W mobile phone wireless chargingNot equipped● front row● front row
Luggage tie-down anchorsStandardStandardStandard
Trunk storage boxStandardStandardStandard
Lighting
Low beam light source●LED●LED●LED
high beam light source●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lightsStandardStandardStandard
Automatic high/low-beam switchingStandardStandardStandard
automatic headlightStandardStandardStandard
front fog lights●LED●LED●LED
Wheel-arch lightsNot equipped● front/● rear● front/● rear
Headlight levellingStandardStandardStandard
Headlight switch-off delayStandardStandardStandard
256-colour Galaxy ambient lightingStandardStandardStandard
Smart welcome lightNot equippedStandardStandard
Climate control and refrigerator
CN95 air conditioning filter elementStandardStandardStandard
Centre armrest refrigeratorNot equippedNot equippedOptional
Second-row air ventsStandardStandardStandard
Intelligent zone temperature controlStandardStandardStandard
Air Quality Management System (AQS)StandardStandardStandard
Air conditioning while parkedStandardStandardStandard
Automatic defoggingStandardStandardStandard
Seating
Seat layout2+32+32+3
Seat upholsteryLeatherLeatherLeather
6-way power-adjustable driver seatStandardStandardStandard
4-way driver lumbar-support adjustmentNot equippedStandardStandard
4-way power-adjustable front passenger seatStandardStandardStandard
Driver's seat function● heating● heating ● ventilation ● Massage● heating ● ventilation ● Massage
Passenger seat function● heating● ventilation ● heating● ventilation ● heating ● Massage
Power seat memory function● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger
Seat easy-entry function● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger
Second row seat backrest angle adjustableStandardStandardStandard
Rear-seat folding configuration● Split folding● Split folding● Split folding
Front/rear center armrestFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Rear cup holderStandardStandardStandard
Heated/cooled centre armrest compartmentStandardStandardStandard
Infotainment
Infotainment processorQualcomm Snapdragon 8255Qualcomm Snapdragon 8255Qualcomm Snapdragon 8255
15.6-inch 2.5K central touchscreenStandardStandardStandard
Navigation and positioning (GPS + Beidou dual-mode positioning)StandardStandardStandard
Navigation traffic information displayStandardStandardStandard
SOS roadside assistance callStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth/car phoneStandardStandardStandard
5 G networkStandardStandardStandard
In-car WiFi hotspot, two-way connectivityStandardStandardStandard
Zone-specific voice wake-up recognition● Four voice-recognition zones● Four voice-recognition zones● Four voice-recognition zones
Voice control functionStandardStandardStandard
Continuous voice-command recognitionStandardStandardStandard
iFlytek Spark AI language modelStandardStandardStandard
VPA Intelligent AssistantStandardStandardStandard
FACE IDNot equippedStandardStandard
Connected-car servicesStandardStandardStandard
Multimedia/charging ports● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C
USB/Type-C ports● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 2 Type-C● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 2 Type-C● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 2 Type-C
HIFI high-fidelity audio system● Boya Audio, 12 speakers● Boya Audio, 12 speakers● Boya Audio, 23 speakers
Driver headrest speakersNot equippedNot equipped● 2
Glass and mirrors
Front/rear electric windowsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
One-touch power windowsStandardStandardStandard
Anti-pinch power windowsStandardStandardStandard
Front-door laminated acoustic glassStandardStandardStandard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Power adjustment ● Heating ● Power folding ● Automatic folding when locked ● Projection lights● Power adjustment ● Heating ● Power folding ● Automatic folding when locked ● Projection lights● Power adjustment ● Heating ● Power folding ● Automatic folding when locked ● Projection lights
Interior rearview mirror function● manual anti-glare● manual anti-glare● manual anti-glare
Sun-visor vanity mirrors● Driver + lighting ● Front passenger + lighting● Driver + lighting ● Front passenger + lighting● Driver + lighting ● Front passenger + lighting
rear wiperStandardStandardStandard
Rain-sensing wipersStandardStandardStandard
front wiperStandardStandardStandard
Colours
Exterior coloursExtreme night black snow mountain silver highway gray Rizhao gold foggy greenExtreme night black snow mountain silver highway gray Rizhao gold foggy greenExtreme night black snow mountain silver highway gray Rizhao gold foggy green
interior colorMidnight Black Moonlight Apricot Danxia RedMidnight Black Moonlight Apricot Danxia RedMidnight Black Moonlight Apricot Danxia Red

Manufacturer source: JETOUR China · Source checked: 2026-10-31

Vehicles are sourced to your requirements. Availability and estimated lead times are confirmed for each order.

China-market reference specifications. Optional packages, software activation, OTA features, connected services and warranty applicability must be confirmed for the exact vehicle and destination.

CHINA EXPORT

Before you place an order

Practical answers for private buyers, importers and dealers.

Can I enquire about one car for personal use?

Yes. Select personal use and a quantity of 1. Tell us your destination country even if you do not yet know the port or trim. We will review sourcing and destination requirements before proposing an order.

Is the displayed price the amount I will pay?

Prices in the configuration tables are manufacturer reference prices for China in CNY, not export offers. Ask for an itemised quote with the exact trim, currency, agreed delivery basis, freight, insurance if required, and exclusions such as destination duties, taxes and registration.

How do we agree payment and confirm the vehicle?

Before payment, agree the exact model and trim, condition, quantity, price, payment schedule, preparation steps and delivery responsibilities in the written quotation and contract. Request the seller’s company details and confirm beneficiary details through the published company contacts. Payment terms are agreed per order.

Can this China-market vehicle be registered in my country?

The catalogue describes China-market versions. Before ordering, confirm the exact vehicle’s import and registration requirements with your local importer or relevant authority. Ask about steering position, required documents, charging connection for PHEVs, interface languages, connected services and warranty arrangements for your destination.

When will the vehicle be ready, and how is it checked?

Vehicles are sourced against your requirements. Availability, preparation time and shipping milestones must be confirmed for the specific order. Discuss the inspection scope before procurement and request the agreed vehicle photos, VIN and condition information before the relevant payment or shipping milestone. Used vehicles need an agreed condition and history review.

What should I send if I have not chosen a trim?

Start with your country, quantity, personal or business use, preferred seating and budget with currency. Tell us whether you prefer petrol or plug-in hybrid and which features matter most. Use “Not sure which model?” in the form and we can discuss a shortlist.

Request an itemised export quote

MAKE AN INFORMED ORDER

Knowledge for your next move.

Buying guides

LET’S PLAN YOUR NEXT ORDER

Let’s find your next JETOUR.

Planning one vehicle or a dealer order? Tell us your country, preferred model and quantity. We will check sourcing options and the requirements for your destination.

Start with an enquiry. Vehicle availability, final price and order terms are confirmed separately before you commit.

What happens next

Our team will contact you using the details you provide to clarify the vehicle and destination, then discuss sourcing, a quotation and the order process. An enquiry does not reserve a vehicle or confirm an order.

Preparing the form… You can also contact us by email or WhatsApp.

Add budget, timing or preferences (optional)
Privacy policy ↗

Your enquiry is handled by Wenzhou Yutai Import and Export Co., Ltd. through yutaiautos.com.