JETOUR TRAVELER PLUS

THE JETOUR LINE-UP / Petrol

TRAVELER PLUS

Explore current China-market models and trims. Compare specifications, then request a sourcing quote for your destination and quantity.

SCROLL TO EXPLOREJETOUR TRAVELER PLUSPetrol / SUV

THE DIGITAL SHOWROOM

Every angle. Closer.

JETOUR TRAVELER PLUS Exterior 360° 1

Reference vehicle shown. Colours, equipment and details may differ by trim.

Specifications

The details that shape your order.

China-market reference prices are not export quotations. Procurement, shipping, duties and destination requirements are assessed for your order.

Compare trimsSelect up to 3 trims

To compare another trim, untick one of the three selected trims first. On small screens, swipe the table sideways.

Ask us to separate the vehicle, sourcing/export preparation and freight costs, and identify any destination charges excluded from the quote.

Request these selected trims ↗

● Standard○ Optional— Not equipped

JETOUR TRAVELER PLUS2.0TD-8AT · 2.0TD XWD Conquer ( five seats )Request a quote ↗2.0TD-8AT · 2.0TD XWD Conquer ( seven seats )Request a quote ↗2.0TD-8AT · 2.0TD XWD Conquer+ ( five seats )Request a quote ↗
China MSRP · CNY177,900179,900187,900
Basic specifications
Length(mm)503450345034
Width(mm)200620062006
Height(mm)188018801880
Wheelbase (mm)280028002800
Front track width (mm)168516851685
Rear track width (mm)169516951695
Front overhang (mm)892892892
Rear overhang (mm)134213421342
Minimum ground clearance (mm)220220220
Number of doors (number)555
Number of seats (seats)five seatsseven seatsfive seats
Fuel tank volume (L)707070
Maximum speed (km/h)190190190
Engine
Engine modelSQRF4J20SQRF4J20SQRF4J20
Displacement (mL)199819981998
Engine induction typeTurbocharged and intercooledTurbocharged and intercooledTurbocharged and intercooled
Maximum power (kW)187187187
Engine speed at maximum power (rpm)550055005500
Maximum torque (N·m)390390390
Engine speed at maximum torque (rpm)1750-40001750-40001750-4000
Fuel typePetrolPetrolPetrol
Fuel octane rating92 petrol92 petrol92 petrol
Fuel injection systemGasoline direct injectionGasoline direct injectionGasoline direct injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emissions standardChina ⅥChina ⅥChina Ⅵ
Transmission
Number of gears888
Gearbox typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Chassis and steering
Drive layoutFront-engine, all-wheel driveFront-engine, all-wheel driveFront-engine, all-wheel drive
All-wheel-drive systemXWD fully automatic intelligent all-wheel driveXWD fully automatic intelligent all-wheel driveXWD fully automatic intelligent all-wheel drive
Front suspension typeIndependent MacPherson suspensionIndependent MacPherson suspensionIndependent MacPherson suspension
rear suspension typeIndependent multi-link suspensionIndependent multi-link suspensionIndependent multi-link suspension
Power-steering assistance typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Wheels and brakes
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
rear brake typedisc typedisc typedisc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front/rear tire specifications● 255 / 55 R20 HT tire● 255 / 55 R20 HT tire● 255 / 55 R20 HT tire
Spare tire specifications● Non-full-size spare tire + Spare tire cover● Non-full-size spare tire + Spare tire cover● Non-full-size spare tire + Spare tire cover
Active/passive safety
Driver/front passenger airbagsDriver ● / Front passenger ●Driver ● / Front passenger ●Driver ● / Front passenger ●
Front/rear side airbagsFront ● / Rear -Front ● / Rear -Front ● / Rear -
Front/rear head airbags (curtain airbags)Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Intelligent tire pressure monitoring function● tire pressure display● tire pressure display● tire pressure display
Seat-belt reminder● front row● front row● front row
Child-seat anchor points (ISO FIX)StandardStandardStandard
Anti-lock brakes (ABS)StandardStandardStandard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Brake assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Electronic stability control (ESP)StandardStandardStandard
Blind Spot Monitoring (BSD)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Lane Departure Warning (LDW)StandardStandardStandard
Lane Keeping Assist (LKA)StandardStandardStandard
Traffic Sign Recognition (TSR)StandardStandardStandard
Automatic emergency braking (AEB)StandardStandardStandard
Drowsy Driving Monitoring (DMS)StandardStandardStandard
Forward Collision Warning System (FCW)StandardStandardStandard
Rear Collision Warning (RCW)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Seat belts with pretensioners and load limiters● front row● front row● front row
child safety door lockStandardStandardStandard
Door opening warning system (DOW)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Rollover prevention system (RMI)StandardStandardStandard
Cornering Brake Control (CBC)StandardStandardStandard
Emergency Lane Keeping (ELK)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Intelligent evasive assistanceStandardStandardStandard
Driver assistance and controls
Front/rear parking radarFront - / Rear ●Front - / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
360° surround-view camera● HD● HD● HD
180° underbody camera viewStandardStandardStandard
Rear cross-traffic alert (RCTA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
cruise system●ACC●ACC●ACC
Traffic Jam Assist (TJA)StandardStandardStandard
Highway Cruise Assist (ICA)StandardStandardStandard
Driving mode switch● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow ● Mud ● Sand ● Rock ● X intelligent mode● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow ● Mud ● Sand ● Rock ● X intelligent mode● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow ● Mud ● Sand ● Rock ● X intelligent mode
Off-road crawl modeStandardStandardStandard
Parking Assist (APA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Reversing-path assistance (RA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Engine start-stop technologyStandardStandardStandard
Automatic brake holdStandardStandardStandard
Hill start assist (HHC)StandardStandardStandard
Hill Descent Assist (HDC)StandardStandardStandard
Center differential locking function● Intelligent Torque Manager● Intelligent Torque Manager● Intelligent Torque Manager
Intelligent limited slip differential lock● rear intelligent limited slip differential lock● rear intelligent limited slip differential lock● rear intelligent limited slip differential lock
Wading sensor systemStandardStandardStandard
electronic shiftingStandardStandardStandard
Exterior and security
64 inch panoramic sunroofStandardStandardStandard
Bonnet gas strutsStandardStandardStandard
Wheel material● aluminum alloy● aluminum alloy● aluminum alloy
Soft-close power tailgateStandardStandardStandard
roof rackStandardStandardStandard
Engine immobiliserStandardStandardStandard
Central lockingStandardStandardStandard
Key type● remote control key ● Bluetooth key● remote control key ● Bluetooth key● remote control key ● Bluetooth key
Keyless start systemStandardStandardStandard
Keyless entry functionStandardStandardStandard
Side steps● fixed● fixed● fixed
APP remote car controlStandardStandardStandard
Engine underbody protection panel● metal● metal● metal
Fuel tank guard● metal● metal● metal
Interior features
Rugged multifunction leather steering wheelStandardStandardStandard
Four-way steering-wheel adjustmentStandardStandardStandard
Steering-wheel gear-shift controlsStandardStandardStandard
Steering wheel heatingNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Crystal-style gear selectorStandardStandardStandard
Headlining materialblack knitblack knitblack knit
10.25-inch digital instrument clusterStandardStandardStandard
DashcamNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Bluetooth call noise reductionStandardStandardStandard
50 W mobile phone wireless fast charging● front row● front row● front row
Luggage tie-down anchorsStandardStandardStandard
Trunk storage boxStandardStandardStandard
Lighting
Low beam light source●LED●LED●LED
high beam light source●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●LED●LED●LED
JETOUR light and shadow grilleStandardStandardStandard
Automatic high/low-beam switchingStandardStandardStandard
automatic headlightStandardStandardStandard
front fog lights●LED●LED●LED
Nine-section “Magic Cube” light designStandardStandardStandard
Wheel-arch lightsNot equippedNot equipped● front/● rear
Smart welcome lightNot equippedNot equipped● front/● rear
Smart welcome lightStandardStandardStandard
Manual headlight levellingStandardStandardStandard
Headlight switch-off delayStandardStandardStandard
Customisable multicolour ambient lightingStandardStandardStandard
G318 customized atmosphere lightStandardStandardStandard
Climate control and refrigerator
Air conditioning temperature control method● automatic air conditioner● automatic air conditioner● automatic air conditioner
CN95 air conditioning filter elementStandardStandardStandard
Antibacterial filterStandardStandardStandard
Rear air ventsStandardStandardStandard
Intelligent zone temperature controlStandardStandardStandard
car air purifierNot equippedNot equippedStandard
In-car PM2.5 filter deviceNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Negative ion fresh air systemNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Personalized fragrance systemNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Automatic defoggingStandardStandardStandard
Seating
Seat layout2+32+3+22+3
Seat upholsteryLeatherLeatherLeather
6-way adjustable driver seatStandardStandardNot equipped
8-way adjustable driver seatNot equippedNot equippedStandard
4-way driver lumbar-support adjustmentNot equippedNot equippedStandard
4-way adjustable front passenger seatStandardStandardStandard
Passenger leg restStandardStandardStandard
Driver/front passenger power-seat adjustment● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger
Driver's seat function● ventilation ● heating ● Massage● ventilation ● heating ● Massage● ventilation ● heating ● Massage
Passenger seat function● ventilation ● heating● ventilation ● heating● ventilation ● heating
Second row seat functionsNot equippedNot equipped● heating
Third-row seatsNot equippedStandardNot equipped
Magnetic accessory interfaces on driver/front passenger backrestsNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Front passenger seat tray tableNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Power seat memory function● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger
Seat easy-entry function● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger
Large pressure-relieving soft headrestsNot equippedNot equipped● front row ● second row
Second row seat backrest angle adjustable in two positionsNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Split-folding rear seatsStandardStandardStandard
Front/rear center armrestFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Rear cup holderStandardStandardStandard
Multifunctional temperature-controlled cup holder in central armrest boxStandardStandardStandard
Infotainment
Infotainment processorQualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
15.6-inch 2.5K central touchscreenStandardStandardStandard
Navigation and positioning (GPS + Beidou dual-mode positioning)StandardStandardStandard
SOS roadside assistance callStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth/car phoneStandardStandardStandard
In-car WiFi hotspot, two-way connectivityStandardStandardStandard
Intelligent voice control functionStandardStandardStandard
Zone-specific voice wake-up recognition● Four voice-recognition zones● Four voice-recognition zones● Four voice-recognition zones
Continuous voice-command recognitionStandardStandardStandard
Spark AI language modelStandardStandardStandard
AI Xiaojie Intelligent AssistantStandardStandardStandard
FACE IDStandardStandardStandard
Connected-car servicesStandardStandardStandard
OTA upgradeStandardStandardStandard
Multimedia ports● front row 1 USB● front row 1 USB● front row 1 USB
USB/Type-C charging ports● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 2 Type-C● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 2 Type-C● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 2 Type-C
Luggage-compartment 220V power outletStandardStandardStandard
Luggage-compartment 12V power outletStandardStandardStandard
HIFI high-fidelity audio system● 16 speakers (with subwoofer)● 16 speakers (with subwoofer)● 16 speakers (with subwoofer)
4 G networkStandardStandardStandard
Glass and mirrors
Front/rear electric windowsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
One-touch operation for all power windowsStandardStandardStandard
Anti-pinch power windowsStandardStandardStandard
Front-door laminated acoustic glassStandardStandardStandard
Rear privacy glassStandardStandardStandard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Power adjustment ● Heating ● Power folding ● Automatic folding when locked ● Projection lights● Power adjustment ● Heating ● Power folding ● Automatic folding when locked ● Projection lights● Power adjustment ● Heating ● Power folding ● Automatic folding when locked ● Projection lights
Interior rearview mirror function● manual anti-glare● manual anti-glare● manual anti-glare
Sun-visor vanity mirrors● Driver ● Front passenger● Driver ● Front passenger● Driver + lighting ● Front passenger + lighting
rear wiperStandardStandardStandard
Rain-sensing wipersStandardStandardStandard
Additional features
Tow hitch + towing mode○ Optional towing trailer hook, maximum towing weight 1600 kg○ Optional towing trailer hook, maximum towing weight 1600 kg● Maximum towing mass: 1600kg
Colours
Exterior coloursExtreme night black snow mountain silver highway gray glacier white deep sea blueExtreme night black snow mountain silver highway gray glacier white deep sea blueExtreme night black snow mountain silver highway gray glacier white deep sea blue
interior colorBlack/red; black/brownBlack/red; black/brownBlack/red; black/brown

Manufacturer source: JETOUR China · Source checked: 2026-10-31

Vehicles are sourced to your requirements. Availability and estimated lead times are confirmed for each order.

China-market reference specifications. Optional packages, software activation, OTA features, connected services and warranty applicability must be confirmed for the exact vehicle and destination.

CHINA EXPORT

Before you place an order

Practical answers for private buyers, importers and dealers.

Can I enquire about one car for personal use?

Yes. Select personal use and a quantity of 1. Tell us your destination country even if you do not yet know the port or trim. We will review sourcing and destination requirements before proposing an order.

Is the displayed price the amount I will pay?

Prices in the configuration tables are manufacturer reference prices for China in CNY, not export offers. Ask for an itemised quote with the exact trim, currency, agreed delivery basis, freight, insurance if required, and exclusions such as destination duties, taxes and registration.

How do we agree payment and confirm the vehicle?

Before payment, agree the exact model and trim, condition, quantity, price, payment schedule, preparation steps and delivery responsibilities in the written quotation and contract. Request the seller’s company details and confirm beneficiary details through the published company contacts. Payment terms are agreed per order.

Can this China-market vehicle be registered in my country?

The catalogue describes China-market versions. Before ordering, confirm the exact vehicle’s import and registration requirements with your local importer or relevant authority. Ask about steering position, required documents, charging connection for PHEVs, interface languages, connected services and warranty arrangements for your destination.

When will the vehicle be ready, and how is it checked?

Vehicles are sourced against your requirements. Availability, preparation time and shipping milestones must be confirmed for the specific order. Discuss the inspection scope before procurement and request the agreed vehicle photos, VIN and condition information before the relevant payment or shipping milestone. Used vehicles need an agreed condition and history review.

What should I send if I have not chosen a trim?

Start with your country, quantity, personal or business use, preferred seating and budget with currency. Tell us whether you prefer petrol or plug-in hybrid and which features matter most. Use “Not sure which model?” in the form and we can discuss a shortlist.

Request an itemised export quote

MAKE AN INFORMED ORDER

Knowledge for your next move.

Buying guides

LET’S PLAN YOUR NEXT ORDER

Let’s find your next JETOUR.

Planning one vehicle or a dealer order? Tell us your country, preferred model and quantity. We will check sourcing options and the requirements for your destination.

Start with an enquiry. Vehicle availability, final price and order terms are confirmed separately before you commit.

What happens next

Our team will contact you using the details you provide to clarify the vehicle and destination, then discuss sourcing, a quotation and the order process. An enquiry does not reserve a vehicle or confirm an order.

Preparing the form… You can also contact us by email or WhatsApp.

Add budget, timing or preferences (optional)
Privacy policy ↗

Your enquiry is handled by Wenzhou Yutai Import and Export Co., Ltd. through yutaiautos.com.