JETOUR FREEDOM

THE JETOUR LINE-UP / Petrol

FREEDOM

Explore current China-market models and trims. Compare specifications, then request a sourcing quote for your destination and quantity.

SCROLL TO EXPLOREJETOUR FREEDOMPetrol / SUV

THE DIGITAL SHOWROOM

Every angle. Closer.

JETOUR FREEDOM Exterior 360° 1

Reference vehicle shown. Colours, equipment and details may differ by trim.

Specifications

The details that shape your order.

China-market reference prices are not export quotations. Procurement, shipping, duties and destination requirements are assessed for your order.

Compare trimsSelect up to 3 trims

To compare another trim, untick one of the three selected trims first. On small screens, swipe the table sideways.

Ask us to separate the vehicle, sourcing/export preparation and freight costs, and identify any destination charges excluded from the quote.

Request these selected trims ↗

● Standard○ Optional— Not equipped

JETOUR FREEDOM1.5TD-7DCT · 1.5TD JourneyRequest a quote ↗1.5TD-7DCT · 1.5TD ExploreRequest a quote ↗1.5TD-7DCT · 1.5TD DiscoveryRequest a quote ↗
China MSRP · CNY114,900124,900134,900
Basic specifications
Length(mm)470647064706
Width(mm)196719671967
Height(mm)184518451845
Wheelbase (mm)281028102810
Front track width (mm)169016901690
Rear track width (mm)170017001700
Minimum ground clearance (mm)200200200
Number of doors (number)555
Number of seats (seats)555
Fuel tank volume (L)707070
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
Engine
Engine modelSQRG4J15SQRG4J15SQRG4J15
Displacement (mL)149914991499
Engine induction typeTurbocharged and intercooledTurbocharged and intercooledTurbocharged and intercooled
Maximum power (kW)135135135
Engine speed at maximum power (rpm)550055005500
Maximum torque (N·m)290290290
Engine speed at maximum torque (rpm)2000-35002000-35002000-3500
Fuel typePetrolPetrolPetrol
Fuel octane rating92 petrol92 petrol92 petrol
Fuel injection systemGasoline direct injectionGasoline direct injectionGasoline direct injection
Cylinder head materialcast aluminumcast aluminumcast aluminum
Cylinder block materialcast aluminumcast aluminumcast aluminum
Emissions standardChina ⅥChina ⅥChina Ⅵ
Transmission
Number of gears777
Gearbox typeWet dual-clutch gearbox (DCT)Wet dual-clutch gearbox (DCT)Wet dual-clutch gearbox (DCT)
Chassis and steering
Drive layoutFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeIndependent MacPherson suspensionIndependent MacPherson suspensionIndependent MacPherson suspension
rear suspension typeIndependent multi-link suspensionIndependent multi-link suspensionIndependent multi-link suspension
Power-steering assistance typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Wheels and brakes
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
rear brake typedisc typedisc typedisc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Tire specifications235/65 R18235/65 R18235/65 R18
Spare tire specifications● Non-full-size spare tire● Non-full-size spare tire● Non-full-size spare tire
Active/passive safety
Driver/front passenger airbags●/●●/●●/●
Front/rear side airbags●/-●/-●/-
Front/rear head airbags (curtain airbags)Not equippedNot equipped●/●
Intelligent tire pressure monitoring functionStandardStandardStandard
Front seat-belt reminderStandardStandardStandard
Child-seat anchor points (ISO FIX)StandardStandardStandard
Anti-lock brakes (ABS)StandardStandardStandard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Brake assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Electronic stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Blind Spot Monitoring (BSD)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Lane Departure Warning (LDW)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Lane Keeping Assist (LKA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Road traffic speed limit sign recognition (TSR)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Automatic emergency braking (AEB)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Lead-vehicle departure reminderNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Forward Collision Warning (FCW)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Rear Collision Warning (RCW)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Door opening warning (DOW)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Rollover prevention system (RMI)StandardStandardStandard
Cornering Brake Control (CBC)StandardStandardStandard
Emergency Lane Keeping (ELK)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Intelligent evasive assistanceNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Driver assistance and controls
Front/rear parking radar-/●-/●●/●
360° surround-view cameraNot equippedStandardStandard
180° underbody camera viewNot equippedStandardStandard
Rear cross-traffic alert (RCTA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Cruise control (CCS)StandardStandardNot equipped
Adaptive Cruise (ACC)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Traffic Jam Assist (TJA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Highway Cruise Assist (ICA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Driving mode switch● Sport ● Eco ● Standard● Sport ● Eco ● Standard● Sport ● Eco ● Standard
Engine start-stop technologyStandardStandardStandard
Automatic brake holdStandardStandardStandard
Hill start assist (HHC)StandardStandardStandard
Hill Descent Assist (HDC)StandardStandardStandard
electronic shiftingStandardStandardStandard
Exterior and security
64 inch panoramic sunroofNot equippedStandardStandard
Bonnet gas strutsStandardStandardStandard
Aluminum alloy wheel materialStandardStandardStandard
Power tailgate with memoryNot equippedNot equippedStandard
roof rackStandardStandardStandard
Engine immobiliserStandardStandardStandard
Central lockingStandardStandardStandard
Smart remote keyStandardStandardStandard
mobile phone bluetooth keyNot equippedStandardStandard
Keyless start systemStandardStandardStandard
Keyless entry functionStandardStandardStandard
Side stepsNot equippedStandardStandard
APP remote car controlStandardStandardStandard
Interior features
Rugged multifunction leather steering wheelStandardStandardStandard
Four-way steering-wheel adjustmentStandardStandardStandard
Steering-wheel gear-shift controlsStandardStandardStandard
10.25-inch digital instrument clusterStandardStandardStandard
50 W mobile phone wireless fast chargingNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Luggage tie-down anchorsStandardStandardStandard
Trunk storage boxStandardStandardStandard
Lighting
LED low beam light sourceStandardStandardStandard
LED high beam light sourceStandardStandardStandard
LED daytime running lightsStandardStandardStandard
LED tail lightStandardStandardStandard
Automatic high/low-beam switchingNot equippedNot equippedStandard
automatic headlightNot equippedStandardStandard
LED front fog lightStandardStandardStandard
Headlight levellingStandardStandardStandard
Headlight switch-off delayStandardStandardStandard
reading lightStandardStandardStandard
64-colour customisable ambient lightingNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Climate control
Smart air conditionerStandardStandardStandard
CN95 air conditioning filter elementStandardStandardStandard
Rear air ventsStandardStandardStandard
Intelligent zone temperature controlNot equippedStandardStandard
Heated/cooled centre armrest compartmentStandardStandardStandard
Automatic defoggingStandardStandardStandard
Seating
Leather seatsStandardStandardStandard
6-way manually adjustable driver seatStandardNot equippedNot equipped
6-way power-adjustable driver seatNot equippedStandardStandard
4-way manually adjustable front passenger seatStandardStandardNot equipped
4-way power-adjustable front passenger seatNot equippedOptionalStandard
Passenger leg restNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Ventilated front seatsNot equippedOptionalStandard
Heated front seatsNot equippedOptionalStandard
front seat memoryNot equippedOptionalStandard
Front-seat easy-entry functionNot equippedOptionalStandard
Second row seat backrest angle adjustable in two positionsStandardStandardStandard
Split-folding rear seatsStandardStandardStandard
Front/rear center armrest●/●●/●●/●
Rear cup holderStandardStandardStandard
Infotainment
12.8-inch central touchscreenStandardStandardNot equipped
15.6-inch central touchscreenNot equippedNot equippedStandard
8155 infotainment processorStandardStandardStandard
Navigation and positioning (GPS + Beidou dual-mode positioning)StandardStandardStandard
SOS roadside assistance callStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth/car phoneStandardStandardStandard
In-car WiFi hotspot, two-way connectivityStandardStandardStandard
Intelligent voice control systemStandardStandardStandard
Zone-specific voice wake-up recognitionStandard● Four voice-recognition zones● Four voice-recognition zones
Continuous voice-command recognitionStandardStandardStandard
3D VPA virtual assistantStandardStandardStandard
Connected-car servicesStandardStandardStandard
FOTA smart upgradeStandardStandardStandard
Number of USB/Type-C ports● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 1 USB + 1 Type-C● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 1 USB + 1 Type-C● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 1 USB + 1 Type-C
Smartphone connectivity/screen mirroring●CarPlay ●Hicar●CarPlay ●Hicar●CarPlay ●Hicar
Front 12V power outletStandardStandardStandard
Luggage-compartment 12V power outletStandardStandardStandard
HIFI high-fidelity audio system●4●8●8
Glass and mirrors
Front/rear electric windows●/●●/●●/●
One-touch operation for all power windowsStandardStandardStandard
Anti-pinch power windowsStandardStandardStandard
Laminated acoustic windscreenNot equippedNot equippedOptional
Front-door laminated acoustic glassNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Rear-door laminated acoustic glassNot equippedNot equippedOptional
privacy glassNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Electrically heated exterior rearview mirrorsNot equippedStandardStandard
Electrically adjustable exterior rearview mirrorsNot equippedStandardStandard
Electric folding exterior rearview mirrorsNot equippedStandardStandard
Automatic exterior-mirror folding when lockedNot equippedStandardStandard
Manual anti-glare interior rearview mirrorStandardStandardStandard
Sun-visor vanity mirrorsStandardStandardStandard
Illuminated vanity mirrorsNot equippedNot equippedStandard
rear wiperStandardStandardStandard
Rain-sensing wipersNot equippedStandardStandard
Colours
Exterior coloursGlacier White, Polar Night Black, Snow Mountain Silver, Gilded Gold, Green Mountain Green, Bromo BlueGlacier White, Polar Night Black, Snow Mountain Silver, Gilded Gold, Green Mountain Green, Bromo BlueGlacier White, Polar Night Black, Snow Mountain Silver, Gilded Gold, Green Mountain Green, Bromo Blue
interior colorBlack/orange; black/greenBlack/orange; black/greenBlack/orange; black/green

Manufacturer source: JETOUR China · Source checked: 2026-10-31

Vehicles are sourced to your requirements. Availability and estimated lead times are confirmed for each order.

China-market reference specifications. Optional packages, software activation, OTA features, connected services and warranty applicability must be confirmed for the exact vehicle and destination.

CHINA EXPORT

Before you place an order

Practical answers for private buyers, importers and dealers.

Can I enquire about one car for personal use?

Yes. Select personal use and a quantity of 1. Tell us your destination country even if you do not yet know the port or trim. We will review sourcing and destination requirements before proposing an order.

Is the displayed price the amount I will pay?

Prices in the configuration tables are manufacturer reference prices for China in CNY, not export offers. Ask for an itemised quote with the exact trim, currency, agreed delivery basis, freight, insurance if required, and exclusions such as destination duties, taxes and registration.

How do we agree payment and confirm the vehicle?

Before payment, agree the exact model and trim, condition, quantity, price, payment schedule, preparation steps and delivery responsibilities in the written quotation and contract. Request the seller’s company details and confirm beneficiary details through the published company contacts. Payment terms are agreed per order.

Can this China-market vehicle be registered in my country?

The catalogue describes China-market versions. Before ordering, confirm the exact vehicle’s import and registration requirements with your local importer or relevant authority. Ask about steering position, required documents, charging connection for PHEVs, interface languages, connected services and warranty arrangements for your destination.

When will the vehicle be ready, and how is it checked?

Vehicles are sourced against your requirements. Availability, preparation time and shipping milestones must be confirmed for the specific order. Discuss the inspection scope before procurement and request the agreed vehicle photos, VIN and condition information before the relevant payment or shipping milestone. Used vehicles need an agreed condition and history review.

What should I send if I have not chosen a trim?

Start with your country, quantity, personal or business use, preferred seating and budget with currency. Tell us whether you prefer petrol or plug-in hybrid and which features matter most. Use “Not sure which model?” in the form and we can discuss a shortlist.

Request an itemised export quote

MAKE AN INFORMED ORDER

Knowledge for your next move.

Buying guides

LET’S PLAN YOUR NEXT ORDER

Let’s find your next JETOUR.

Planning one vehicle or a dealer order? Tell us your country, preferred model and quantity. We will check sourcing options and the requirements for your destination.

Start with an enquiry. Vehicle availability, final price and order terms are confirmed separately before you commit.

What happens next

Our team will contact you using the details you provide to clarify the vehicle and destination, then discuss sourcing, a quotation and the order process. An enquiry does not reserve a vehicle or confirm an order.

Preparing the form… You can also contact us by email or WhatsApp.

Add budget, timing or preferences (optional)
Privacy policy ↗

Your enquiry is handled by Wenzhou Yutai Import and Export Co., Ltd. through yutaiautos.com.