JETOUR TRAVELER C-DM 2026

THE JETOUR LINE-UP / Plug-in hybrid

TRAVELER C-DM 2026

Explore current China-market models and trims. Compare specifications, then request a sourcing quote for your destination and quantity.

SCROLL TO EXPLOREJETOUR TRAVELER C-DM 2026Plug-in hybrid / SUV

THE DIGITAL SHOWROOM

Every angle. Closer.

JETOUR TRAVELER C-DM 2026 Exterior 360° 1

Reference vehicle shown. Colours, equipment and details may differ by trim.

Specifications

The details that shape your order.

China-market reference prices are not export quotations. Procurement, shipping, duties and destination requirements are assessed for your order.

Compare trimsSelect up to 3 trims

To compare another trim, untick one of the three selected trims first. On small screens, swipe the table sideways.

Ask us to separate the vehicle, sourcing/export preparation and freight costs, and identify any destination charges excluded from the quote.

Request these selected trims ↗

● Standard○ Optional— Not equipped

JETOUR TRAVELER C-DM 20261.5TD-3DHT · 129km ExploreRequest a quote ↗1.5TD-3DHT · 129km DiscoveryRequest a quote ↗1.5TD-3DHT · 212km TraverseRequest a quote ↗
China MSRP · CNY159,900169,900184,900
Basic specifications
Length(mm)479547954795
Width(mm)200620062006
Height(mm)187518751875
Wheelbase (mm)280028002800
Front track width (mm)168516851685
Rear track width (mm)169516951695
Front overhang (mm)897897897
Rear overhang (mm)109810981098
Minimum ground clearance (mm)205205205
Number of doors (number)555
Number of seats (seats)555
Fuel tank volume (L)707070
Maximum speed (km/h)197197180
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)1.411.410.93
Fuel consumption with depleted battery (L/100km)6.36.36.4
Engine
engineFifth-generation ACTECO 1.5TGDI high-efficiency dedicated hybrid engine (deep Miller cycle)Fifth-generation ACTECO 1.5TGDI high-efficiency dedicated hybrid engine (deep Miller cycle)Fifth-generation ACTECO 1.5TGDI high-efficiency dedicated hybrid engine (deep Miller cycle)
Displacement (mL)149914991499
Maximum power (kW)115115115
Maximum torque (N·m)220220220
Engine thermal efficiency (%)44.544.544.5
Fuel typePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel octane rating92 petrol or higher92 petrol or higher92 petrol or higher
Fuel injection systemGasoline direct injectionGasoline direct injectionGasoline direct injection
Cylinder head materialcast aluminumcast aluminumcast aluminum
Cylinder block materialcast aluminumcast aluminumcast aluminum
Emissions standardChina ⅥChina ⅥChina Ⅵ
Electric motors
Motor typePermanent magnet synchronous motorPermanent magnet synchronous motorPermanent magnet synchronous motor
Total motor power (kW)165165165
Total motor torque (N·m)390390390
Number of drive motorsDual motorDual motorDual motor
Battery chemistryLithium iron phosphate (LFP)Lithium iron phosphate (LFP)Lithium iron phosphate (LFP)
Traction battery capacity (kWh)27.227.243.24
Battery manufacturerGotion High-techGotion High-techCATL
WLTC Electric range (km)100100162
CLTC Electric range (km)129129212
Transmission
Number of gears333
Gearbox typeDedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)Dedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)Dedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)
Electrified powertrain
Luggage-compartment 220V AC outlet (2.2kW)StandardStandardStandard
External power output (220V, 6.6kW)StandardStandardStandard
Portable vehicle charging cableStandardStandardStandard
220 V AC charging port (slow charging)StandardStandardStandard
DC charging port (fast charging)StandardStandardStandard
Remotely scheduled chargingStandardStandardStandard
Adjustable regenerative braking strengthStandardStandardStandard
Regenerative braking systemStandardStandardStandard
Battery preheatingStandardStandardStandard
Chassis and steering
Drive layoutFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
All-wheel-drive systemNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Front suspension typeIndependent MacPherson suspensionIndependent MacPherson suspensionIndependent MacPherson suspension
rear suspension typeIndependent multi-link suspensionIndependent multi-link suspensionIndependent multi-link suspension
Power-steering assistance typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Chassis protection● battery side guard● battery side guard● battery side guard
Wheels and brakes
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
rear brake typedisc typedisc typedisc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front/rear tire specifications● 255 / 60 R19 HT tire● 255 / 60 R19 HT tire● 255 / 60 R19 HT tire
Spare tire specifications● Non-full-size spare tire + Spare tire cover● Non-full-size spare tire + Spare tire cover● Non-full-size spare tire + Spare tire cover
Driver assistance
Driver-assistance systemNot equippedL2+APAL2+APA
lidarNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
millimeter wave radarNot equipped● 2● 2
Ultrasonic sensorsNot equipped● 12● 12
Driver-assistance perception camerasNot equipped● 5 cameras (surround view ×4 + forward view ×1)● 5 cameras (surround view ×4 + forward view ×1)
Blind Spot Monitoring (BSD)Not equippedStandardStandard
Door opening warning (DOW)Not equippedStandardStandard
Forward Collision Warning (FCW)Not equippedStandardStandard
Automatic emergency braking (AEB)Not equippedStandardStandard
Rear cross-traffic alert (RCTA)Not equippedStandardStandard
Rear cross-traffic braking (RCTB)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Front cross-traffic alert (FCTA)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Front cross-traffic braking (FCTB)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Rear Collision Warning (RCW)Not equippedStandardStandard
Rear automatic emergency braking (RAEB)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Low-speed automatic emergency braking (LAEB)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Lane Departure Warning (LDW)Not equippedStandardStandard
Lane Keeping Assist (LKA)Not equippedStandardStandard
Emergency Lane Keeping Assist (ELKA)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Traffic Sign Recognition (TSR)Not equippedStandardStandard
Speeding Alert (TSA)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Traffic light recognition (TLR)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Traffic Light Alert (TLA)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Lateral Obstacle Collision Prevention (LOCP)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Emergency braking for irregular obstacles (GAEB)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Accelerator misapplication preventionNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Parking Assist (APA)Not equippedStandardStandard
Remote Park Assist (RPA)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Reversing-path assistance (RA)Not equippedStandardStandard
Adaptive Cruise Assist (ACC)Not equippedStandardStandard
Highway lane centring assistance (Highway LCC)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Highway navigation-assisted driving (Highway NCA)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Urban lane centring assistance (City LCC)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Enhanced urban lane centring assistance (City LCC PLUS)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Urban navigation-assisted driving (City NCA)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Sentry modeNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Safety equipment
Driver/front passenger airbagsDriver ● / Front passenger ●Driver ● / Front passenger ●Driver ● / Front passenger ●
Front/rear side airbagsFront ● / Rear -Front ● / Rear -Front ● / Rear -
Front/rear head airbags (curtain airbags)Not equippedFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Intelligent tire pressure monitoring function● tire pressure display● tire pressure display● tire pressure display
Seat-belt reminder● front row● front row● front row
Child-seat anchor points (ISO FIX)StandardStandardStandard
Anti-lock brakes (ABS)StandardStandardStandard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Brake assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)StandardStandardStandard
Electronic stability control (ESP)StandardStandardStandard
Drowsy Driving Monitoring (DMS)Not equippedStandardStandard
Rollover prevention system (RMI)StandardStandardStandard
Cornering Brake Control (CBC)StandardStandardStandard
Driver assistance and controls
Front/rear parking radarFront - / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
360° surround-view camera● HD● HD● HD
180° underbody camera viewStandardStandardStandard
driving mode● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow
Off-road crawl mode (CCO)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Off-road information displayNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Tank-turn assistanceNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
“Energy Lock” centre-lock functionNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
rear differential lockNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Automatic brake holdStandardStandardStandard
Hill start assist (HHC)StandardStandardStandard
Hill Descent Assist (HDC)StandardStandardStandard
Wading sensor systemNot equippedStandardStandard
electronic shiftingStandardStandardStandard
Exterior and security
64 inch panoramic sunroofNot equippedStandardStandard
Bonnet gas strutsStandardStandardStandard
Wheel material● aluminum alloy● aluminum alloy● aluminum alloy
Soft-close power tailgateStandardStandardStandard
roof rackStandardStandardStandard
Engine immobiliserStandardStandardStandard
Central lockingStandardStandardStandard
Key type● remote control key ● Bluetooth key● remote control key ● Bluetooth key● remote control key ● Bluetooth key
Keyless start systemStandardStandardStandard
Keyless entry functionStandardStandardStandard
Side steps● fixed● fixed● fixed
APP remote car controlStandardStandardStandard
Interior features
Rugged multifunction leather steering wheelStandardStandardStandard
Four-way steering-wheel adjustmentStandardStandardStandard
Steering wheel heatingNot equippedStandardStandard
Crystal-style gear selectorStandardStandardStandard
Headlining material● black knitted fabric● black knitted fabric● black knitted fabric
10.25-inch digital instrument clusterStandardStandardStandard
DashcamStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth call noise reductionStandardStandardStandard
50 W mobile phone wireless fast chargingNot equippedStandardStandard
Soft front-seat rest pillowsNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Luggage tie-down anchorsStandardStandardStandard
Lighting
Low beam light source●LED●LED●LED
high beam light source●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lightsStandardStandardStandard
JETOUR light and shadow grilleStandardStandardStandard
Automatic high/low-beam switchingStandardStandardStandard
automatic headlightStandardStandardStandard
front fog lightsNot equipped●LED●LED
Nine-section “Magic Cube” light designNot equippedStandardStandard
Wheel-arch lightsNot equippedStandardStandard
Smart welcome lightStandardStandardStandard
Manual headlight levellingStandardStandardStandard
Headlight switch-off delayStandardStandardStandard
Customisable multicolour ambient lightingStandardStandardStandard
G318 customized atmosphere lightStandardStandardStandard
Climate control and refrigerator
automatic air conditionerStandardStandardStandard
Intelligent zone temperature controlStandardStandardStandard
CN95 air conditioning filter elementStandardStandardStandard
Antibacterial filterStandardStandardStandard
Centre armrest refrigeratorNot equippedOptionalOptional
Rear air ventsStandardStandardStandard
car air purifierNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
In-car PM2.5 filter deviceNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Negative ion fresh air systemNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Personalized fragrance systemNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Air Quality Management System (AQS)StandardStandardStandard
Air conditioning while parkedStandardStandardStandard
Automatic defoggingStandardStandardStandard
Seating
Seat layout2+32+32+3
Seat upholsteryLeatherLeatherLeather
6-way adjustable driver seatStandardStandardNot equipped
8-way adjustable driver seatNot equippedNot equippedStandard
4-way driver lumbar-support adjustmentNot equippedNot equippedStandard
4-way adjustable front passenger seatStandardStandardStandard
Passenger leg restStandardStandardStandard
Driver/front passenger power-seat adjustment● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger
Driver's seat functionNot equipped● ventilation ● heating ● Massage● ventilation ● heating ● Massage
Passenger seat functionNot equipped● ventilation ● heating● ventilation ● heating
Second-row seats fold flatStandardStandardStandard
Magnetic accessory interfaces on driver/front passenger backrestsNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Front passenger seat tray tableNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Power seat memory functionNot equipped● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger
Seat easy-entry functionNot equipped● Driver / ● Front passenger● Driver / ● Front passenger
Second row seat backrest angle adjustable in two positionsStandardStandardStandard
Rear-seat folding configuration● Split folding● Split folding● Split folding
Front/rear center armrestFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Rear cup holderStandardStandardStandard
Multifunctional temperature-controlled cup holder in central armrest boxStandardStandardStandard
Infotainment
Infotainment processorQualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
15.6-inch central touchscreen●(2.5K)●(2.5K)●(2.5K)
Navigation and positioning (GPS + Beidou dual-mode positioning)StandardStandardStandard
SOS roadside assistance callStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth/car phoneStandardStandardStandard
In-car WiFi hotspot, two-way connectivityStandardStandardStandard
Intelligent voice control functionStandardStandardStandard
Zone-specific voice wake-up recognition● Four voice-recognition zones● Four voice-recognition zones● Four voice-recognition zones
Continuous voice-command recognitionStandardStandardStandard
Spark AI language modelStandardStandardStandard
AI Xiaojie Intelligent AssistantStandardStandardStandard
FACE IDNot equippedStandardStandard
Connected-car servicesStandardStandardStandard
OTA upgradeStandardStandardStandard
Multimedia ports● front row 1 USB● front row 1 USB● front row 1 USB
USB/Type-C charging ports● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 2 Type-C● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 2 Type-C● front row 1 USB + 1 Type-C ● rear row 2 Type-C
Luggage-compartment 220V power outletStandardStandardStandard
Luggage-compartment 12V power outletStandardStandardStandard
HIFI high-fidelity audio system●8●8● 12 (SONY with subwoofer)
4 G networkStandardStandardStandard
5 G networkNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Glass and mirrors
Front/rear electric windowsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
One-touch operation for all power windowsStandardStandardStandard
Anti-pinch power windowsStandardStandardStandard
Front-door laminated acoustic glassStandardStandardStandard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Power adjustment ● Heating ● Power folding ● Automatic folding when locked ● Projection lights● Power adjustment ● Heating ● Power folding ● Automatic folding when locked ● Projection lights● Power adjustment ● Heating ● Power folding ● Automatic folding when locked ● Projection lights
Interior rearview mirror function● manual anti-glare● manual anti-glare● manual anti-glare
Rear privacy glassNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Sun-visor vanity mirrors● Driver + lighting ● Front passenger + lighting● Driver + lighting ● Front passenger + lighting● Driver + lighting ● Front passenger + lighting
Rain-sensing wipersStandardStandardStandard
rear wiperStandardStandardStandard
Additional features
Tow hitch + towing modeNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Colours
Exterior coloursExtreme night black snow mountain silver highway gray glacier white deep sea blueExtreme night black snow mountain silver highway gray glacier white deep sea blueExtreme night black snow mountain silver highway gray glacier white deep sea blue
interior colorBlack/red; grey/beigeBlack/red; grey/beigeBlack/red; grey/beige

Manufacturer source: JETOUR China · Source checked: 2026-10-31

Vehicles are sourced to your requirements. Availability and estimated lead times are confirmed for each order.

China-market reference specifications. Optional packages, software activation, OTA features, connected services and warranty applicability must be confirmed for the exact vehicle and destination.

CHINA EXPORT

Before you place an order

Practical answers for private buyers, importers and dealers.

Can I enquire about one car for personal use?

Yes. Select personal use and a quantity of 1. Tell us your destination country even if you do not yet know the port or trim. We will review sourcing and destination requirements before proposing an order.

Is the displayed price the amount I will pay?

Prices in the configuration tables are manufacturer reference prices for China in CNY, not export offers. Ask for an itemised quote with the exact trim, currency, agreed delivery basis, freight, insurance if required, and exclusions such as destination duties, taxes and registration.

How do we agree payment and confirm the vehicle?

Before payment, agree the exact model and trim, condition, quantity, price, payment schedule, preparation steps and delivery responsibilities in the written quotation and contract. Request the seller’s company details and confirm beneficiary details through the published company contacts. Payment terms are agreed per order.

Can this China-market vehicle be registered in my country?

The catalogue describes China-market versions. Before ordering, confirm the exact vehicle’s import and registration requirements with your local importer or relevant authority. Ask about steering position, required documents, charging connection for PHEVs, interface languages, connected services and warranty arrangements for your destination.

When will the vehicle be ready, and how is it checked?

Vehicles are sourced against your requirements. Availability, preparation time and shipping milestones must be confirmed for the specific order. Discuss the inspection scope before procurement and request the agreed vehicle photos, VIN and condition information before the relevant payment or shipping milestone. Used vehicles need an agreed condition and history review.

What should I send if I have not chosen a trim?

Start with your country, quantity, personal or business use, preferred seating and budget with currency. Tell us whether you prefer petrol or plug-in hybrid and which features matter most. Use “Not sure which model?” in the form and we can discuss a shortlist.

Request an itemised export quote

MAKE AN INFORMED ORDER

Knowledge for your next move.

Buying guides

LET’S PLAN YOUR NEXT ORDER

Let’s find your next JETOUR.

Planning one vehicle or a dealer order? Tell us your country, preferred model and quantity. We will check sourcing options and the requirements for your destination.

Start with an enquiry. Vehicle availability, final price and order terms are confirmed separately before you commit.

What happens next

Our team will contact you using the details you provide to clarify the vehicle and destination, then discuss sourcing, a quotation and the order process. An enquiry does not reserve a vehicle or confirm an order.

Preparing the form… You can also contact us by email or WhatsApp.

Add budget, timing or preferences (optional)
Privacy policy ↗

Your enquiry is handled by Wenzhou Yutai Import and Export Co., Ltd. through yutaiautos.com.