JETOUR SHANHAI T1 2025

THE JETOUR LINE-UP / Plug-in hybrid

SHANHAI T1 2025

Explore current China-market models and trims. Compare specifications, then request a sourcing quote for your destination and quantity.

SCROLL TO EXPLOREJETOUR SHANHAI T1 2025Plug-in hybrid / SUV

THE DIGITAL SHOWROOM

Every angle. Closer.

JETOUR SHANHAI T1 2025 Exterior 360° 1

Reference vehicle shown. Colours, equipment and details may differ by trim.

Specifications

The details that shape your order.

China-market reference prices are not export quotations. Procurement, shipping, duties and destination requirements are assessed for your order.

Compare trimsSelect up to 3 trims

To compare another trim, untick one of the three selected trims first. On small screens, swipe the table sideways.

Ask us to separate the vehicle, sourcing/export preparation and freight costs, and identify any destination charges excluded from the quote.

Request these selected trims ↗

● Standard○ Optional— Not equipped

JETOUR SHANHAI T1 20251.5TD-1DHT · 100km AdvancedRequest a quote ↗1.5TD-1DHT · 150km ExploreRequest a quote ↗1.5TD-1DHT · 150km DiscoveryRequest a quote ↗
China MSRP · CNY134,900144,900154,900
Basic specifications
Length(mm)470647064706
Width(mm)196719671967
Height(mm)184518451845
Wheelbase (mm)281028102810
Front track width (mm)169016901690
Rear track width (mm)170017001700
Approach angle (°)282828
Departure angle (°)292929
Minimum ground clearance without load (mm)200200200
Number of doors555
Number of seats5 seat5 seat5 seat
Fuel tank volume (L)707070
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)Not equipped1.081.08
Fuel consumption with depleted battery (L/100km)5.865.895.89
Curb weight (kg)Not equipped20002000
Maximum laden mass (kg)Not equipped23752375
Maximum allowable towing weightNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Engine
Engine modelFifth-generation ACTECO 1.5TGDI high-efficiency dedicated hybrid engine (deep Miller cycle)Fifth-generation ACTECO 1.5TGDI high-efficiency dedicated hybrid engine (deep Miller cycle)Fifth-generation ACTECO 1.5TGDI high-efficiency dedicated hybrid engine (deep Miller cycle)
Displacement (mL)149914991499
Engine maximum power (kW)115115115
Engine maximum torque (N·m)220220220
Fuel typePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel octane rating92 petrol or higher92 petrol or higher92 petrol or higher
Fuel injection systemGasoline direct injectionGasoline direct injectionGasoline direct injection
Cylinder head materialcast aluminumcast aluminumcast aluminum
Cylinder block materialcast aluminumcast aluminumcast aluminum
Emissions standardChina ⅥChina ⅥChina Ⅵ
Transmission
Number of gears111
Gearbox typeDedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)Dedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)Dedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)
Electric motors
Motor typePermanent magnet synchronous motorPermanent magnet synchronous motorPermanent magnet synchronous motor
Total motor power (kW)150150150
Total motor torque (N.m)310310310
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Maximum power of front motor (kW)150150150
Maximum torque of front motor (N.m)310310310
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)///
Maximum torque of rear motor (N.m)///
Traction battery
Battery chemistryLithium iron phosphate (LFP)Lithium iron phosphate (LFP)Lithium iron phosphate (LFP)
Traction battery capacity (kWh)18.327.2/26.627.2/26.6
WLTC Electric range (km)76117117
CLTC Electric range (km)100150150
DC charging port (fast charging) (h)0.50.50.5
220V AC charging time, slow charging (h)444
External power output (220V, 6.6kW)StandardStandardStandard
In-car 220 V AC power supply (2.2 kW)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Chassis and steering
Drive layoutFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
All-wheel-drive systemNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
“Energy Lock” centre-lock functionNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Suspension type (front/rear)Front MacPherson independent suspension/rear multi-link independent suspensionFront MacPherson independent suspension/rear multi-link independent suspensionFront MacPherson independent suspension/rear multi-link independent suspension
Power-steering assistance typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
body structureUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Wheels and brakes
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
rear brake typedisc typedisc typedisc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Tire specifications235/65 R18235/60 R19235/60 R19
19-inch “Cherry Blossom” wheel designNot equippedStandardStandard
Exterior features
LED four-leaf clover headlightsStandardStandardStandard
Cornering-assistance lightsStandardStandardStandard
LED front fog lightStandardStandardStandard
automatic headlightNot equippedStandardStandard
Headlight levellingStandardStandardStandard
Headlight switch-off delayStandardStandardStandard
Full-width LED “Horizon” light stripStandardStandardStandard
Customisable multicolour ambient lightingNot equippedNot equippedStandard
64 inch panoramic sunroofNot equippedStandardStandard
Electric tailgateNot equippedStandardStandard
roof rackStandardStandardStandard
Fixed side stepsStandardStandardStandard
Electrically heated exterior rearview mirrorsStandardStandardStandard
Electrically adjustable exterior rearview mirrorsStandardStandardStandard
Electric folding exterior rearview mirrorsStandardStandardStandard
Automatic exterior-mirror folding when lockedStandardStandardStandard
Exterior-mirror projection lightsNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Rain-sensing wipersNot equippedStandardStandard
Bonnet gas strutsStandardStandardStandard
Front-door laminated acoustic glassStandardStandardStandard
Rear-door laminated acoustic glassNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Laminated acoustic windscreenNot equippedNot equippedStandard
privacy glassNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Interior features
Rugged multifunction leather steering wheelStandardStandardStandard
Manual four-way steering-wheel adjustmentStandardStandardStandard
electronic shiftingStandardStandardStandard
Crystal-style gear selectorNot equippedStandardStandard
Leather seatsStandardStandardStandard
6-way power-adjustable driver seatStandardStandardStandard
4-way power-adjustable driver lumbar supportNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
4-way power-adjustable front passenger seatStandardStandardStandard
Passenger electric leg restNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Ventilated front seatsNot equippedStandardStandard
Heated front seatsNot equippedStandardStandard
front seat memoryNot equippedStandardStandard
Front-seat easy-entry functionNot equippedStandardStandard
Second-row seat backrests are adjustable in two anglesStandardStandardStandard
Split-folding second-row seatsStandardStandardStandard
Heated/cooled centre armrest compartmentStandardStandardStandard
Rear cup holderStandardStandardStandard
Dashcam recordingNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Driver assistance and controls
360° HD surround-view cameraStandardStandardStandard
180° underbody camera viewStandardStandardStandard
Rear parking radarStandardStandardStandard
front parking radarNot equippedStandardStandard
Automatic brake holdStandardStandardStandard
Electronic stability control (ESP)StandardStandardStandard
Electronic anti-lock braking system (ABS)StandardStandardStandard
Electronic brake-force distribution (EBD)StandardStandardStandard
Traction Control System (TCS)StandardStandardStandard
Intelligent Brake Assist (EBA)StandardStandardStandard
Guardian-level anti-rollover system (RMI)StandardStandardStandard
Hill start assist (HHC)StandardStandardStandard
Hill Descent Assist (HDC)StandardStandardStandard
Dynamic Emergency Braking (CDP)StandardStandardStandard
Emergency-braking hazard-light warning (HAZ)StandardStandardStandard
driving mode● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow● Sport ● Eco ● Standard ● Snow
Off-road crawl mode (CCO)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Off-road cooling modeNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Off-road information displayNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
rear differential lockNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Wading sensor systemNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Cruise control (CCS)StandardStandardNot equipped
Adaptive Cruise (ACC)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Automatic high/low-beam headlights (IHC)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Forward Collision Warning (FCW)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Rear Collision Warning System (RCW)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Intelligent recognition of traffic speed limit signs (SLA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Lane Departure Warning (LDW)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Automatic emergency braking (AEB)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Traffic Jam Driving Assist (TJA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Intelligent Lane Keeping Assist (LKA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Intelligent car-following assistance (ICA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Intelligent Blind Spot Monitoring (BSD)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Lane change assist (LCA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Door opening warning system (DOW)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Rear cross-traffic alert (RCTA)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
Infotainment
10.25-inch LCD instrument clusterStandardStandardStandard
15.6-inch central LCD displayStandardStandardStandard
Support "CarPlay"StandardStandardStandard
Support "HUAWEI HiCar"StandardStandardStandard
8155 infotainment processorStandardStandardStandard
4 G networkStandardStandardStandard
SOS roadside assistance callStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth functionStandardStandardStandard
HIFI high-fidelity audio system●8●8●9
SONY audioNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Intelligent voice controlStandardStandardStandard
Zone-specific voice wake-up recognition● Four voice-recognition zones● Four voice-recognition zones● Four voice-recognition zones
In-car WiFi hotspot, two-way connectivityStandardStandardStandard
APP remote car controlStandardStandardStandard
FOTA smart upgradeStandardStandardStandard
50 W mobile phone wireless fast chargingStandardStandardStandard
USB/Type-C ports● front row 1 pcs USB + 1 pcs Type-C ● Rear 1 USB + 1 Type-C● front row 1 pcs USB + 1 pcs Type-C ● Rear 1 USB + 1 Type-C● front row 1 pcs USB + 1 pcs Type-C ● Rear 1 USB + 1 Type-C
12V power outletStandardStandardStandard
Safety and comfort
Intelligent tire pressure monitoring functionStandardStandardStandard
Front seat-belt reminderStandardStandardStandard
Driver/front passenger airbags●/●●/●●/●
Front side airbagStandardStandardStandard
Integrated double side safety curtain airbags for front/rear rows●/●●/●●/●
Child-seat anchor points (ISOFIX)StandardStandardStandard
Speed-sensitive automatic door lockingStandardStandardStandard
Collision sensing automatic unlockingStandardStandardStandard
Engine immobiliserStandardStandardStandard
Smart remote keyStandardStandardStandard
mobile phone bluetooth keyStandardStandardStandard
Keyless entry functionStandardStandardStandard
Keyless start functionStandardStandardStandard
One-touch operation for all power windows with anti-pinchStandardStandardStandard
Driver/front passenger vanity mirrorsStandardStandardStandard
Illuminated driver/front passenger vanity mirrorsNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Smart air conditionerStandardStandardStandard
Temperature zone controlStandardStandardStandard
Air conditioning while parkedStandardStandardStandard
Rear air ventsStandardStandardStandard
CN95 grade air conditioning filter elementStandardStandardStandard
Air Quality Monitoring (AQS)StandardStandardStandard
Colours
Exterior coloursGilded gold Extreme night black glacier white snow mountain silver highway grayGilded gold Extreme night black glacier white snow mountain silver highway grayGilded gold Extreme night black glacier white snow mountain silver highway gray
interior colorBlack/grey Black/orangeBlack/grey Black/orangeBlack/grey Black/orange

Manufacturer source: JETOUR China · Source checked: 2026-10-31

Vehicles are sourced to your requirements. Availability and estimated lead times are confirmed for each order.

China-market reference specifications. Optional packages, software activation, OTA features, connected services and warranty applicability must be confirmed for the exact vehicle and destination.

CHINA EXPORT

Before you place an order

Practical answers for private buyers, importers and dealers.

Can I enquire about one car for personal use?

Yes. Select personal use and a quantity of 1. Tell us your destination country even if you do not yet know the port or trim. We will review sourcing and destination requirements before proposing an order.

Is the displayed price the amount I will pay?

Prices in the configuration tables are manufacturer reference prices for China in CNY, not export offers. Ask for an itemised quote with the exact trim, currency, agreed delivery basis, freight, insurance if required, and exclusions such as destination duties, taxes and registration.

How do we agree payment and confirm the vehicle?

Before payment, agree the exact model and trim, condition, quantity, price, payment schedule, preparation steps and delivery responsibilities in the written quotation and contract. Request the seller’s company details and confirm beneficiary details through the published company contacts. Payment terms are agreed per order.

Can this China-market vehicle be registered in my country?

The catalogue describes China-market versions. Before ordering, confirm the exact vehicle’s import and registration requirements with your local importer or relevant authority. Ask about steering position, required documents, charging connection for PHEVs, interface languages, connected services and warranty arrangements for your destination.

When will the vehicle be ready, and how is it checked?

Vehicles are sourced against your requirements. Availability, preparation time and shipping milestones must be confirmed for the specific order. Discuss the inspection scope before procurement and request the agreed vehicle photos, VIN and condition information before the relevant payment or shipping milestone. Used vehicles need an agreed condition and history review.

What should I send if I have not chosen a trim?

Start with your country, quantity, personal or business use, preferred seating and budget with currency. Tell us whether you prefer petrol or plug-in hybrid and which features matter most. Use “Not sure which model?” in the form and we can discuss a shortlist.

Request an itemised export quote

MAKE AN INFORMED ORDER

Knowledge for your next move.

Buying guides

LET’S PLAN YOUR NEXT ORDER

Let’s find your next JETOUR.

Planning one vehicle or a dealer order? Tell us your country, preferred model and quantity. We will check sourcing options and the requirements for your destination.

Start with an enquiry. Vehicle availability, final price and order terms are confirmed separately before you commit.

What happens next

Our team will contact you using the details you provide to clarify the vehicle and destination, then discuss sourcing, a quotation and the order process. An enquiry does not reserve a vehicle or confirm an order.

Preparing the form… You can also contact us by email or WhatsApp.

Add budget, timing or preferences (optional)
Privacy policy ↗

Your enquiry is handled by Wenzhou Yutai Import and Export Co., Ltd. through yutaiautos.com.